Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Transparent 1 Half Inch,Sand Paper Isi Mark,Rubber Latex Long Gloves,Polythene Bag 14 X16 X75 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5337366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYA SRI TRADERS | - | 18-09-2024 20:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 10:35:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 20:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIBRANT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 09:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBRANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAPE TRANSPARENT 1 HALF INCH,SAND PAPER ISI MARK,RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES,POLYTHENE BAG 14X16X75 IN | 104555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYA SRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAPE TRANSPARENT 1 HALF INCH,SAND PAPER ISI MARK,RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES,POLYTHENE BAG 14X16X75 IN | 104600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAPE TRANSPARENT 1 HALF INCH,SAND PAPER ISI MARK,RUBBER LATEX LONG GLOVES,POLYTHENE BAG 14X16X75 IN | 105065.00 | L3 |