Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Station Service Transformer 🔋 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Station Service Transformer With The Following Specifications: 📌 1000 Kva, 11/0.415 Kv, 50 Hz, Dry Type, Three Phase 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Supplying High Quality Transformers And Adhere To The Project's Technical And Safety Standards. Keywords: Station Service Transformer, 1000 Kva, 11/0.415 Kv, 50 Hz, Dry Type, Three Phase, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Transformer Supply
Particulars Details
Title
Station Service Transformer 1000 Kva 11/0.415 Kv 50 Hz Dry Type Three Phase Transformer
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 21:36
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 868 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWER STAR

Contract Value

1681500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Tamta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : AMES Model : DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER Title : 1000 KVA 02-04-2024 17:29:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Central switchgears pvt ltd Model : Station Service Transformer 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 5 Title : Station Service Transformer 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz Dry Type Three Phase Transformer 29-03-2024 12:37:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 DAYAL TRADERS Make : AIREN POWER Model : 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz dry type transformer Title : 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz dry type three phase transformer 11-04-2024 15:48:55 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
4 POWER STAR Make : Power Star Model : PS/Transformers Title : PS/Transformers 17-04-2024 10:28:22 BIS License MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER STAR(MSE,MII) Item Categories : station service transformer 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz dry type three phase transformer 1681500.00 L1
2 AMES IMPEX ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : station service transformer 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz dry type three phase transformer 2530000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PS/Transformers Power Star PS/Transformers 1 ₹ 1566820.000
ICT charges for station service transformer 1000 KVA 11/0.415 KV 50 Hz dry type three phase transformer NA ICT 1 ₹ 114680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise