Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dslr Camera,Cordless Microphone,Lapel Wireless Microphone,Guitar,Wall Clock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 02:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION
Contract Value
125300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Susmoj Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 21:24:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Elixir | - | 04-03-2024 10:30:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION | - | 03-03-2024 21:52:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera,Cordless Microphone,Lapel Wireless Microphone,Guitar,Wall Clock | 125300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANGEL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DSLR Camera,Cordless Microphone,Lapel Wireless Microphone,Guitar,Wall Clock | 130500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSLR Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Cordless Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19400.000 |
| Lapel Wireless Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Guitar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Wall Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9000.000 |