Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Signal Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Interguard 740 Signal Green And Interthane 990 (Phb 000/ Pha 046) White. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Operational Readiness And Should Be Treated With High Priority. Keywords: Defence Signal Equipment, Interguard 740 Signal Green, Interthane 990, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interguard 740 Signal Green,Interthane 990 (Phb 000/ Pha 046) White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Interguard -740 Signal Green Model : ECL549 Title : Interguard 740 Singal Green | 29-05-2024 17:18:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | Make : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN Model : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN Title : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN | 06-06-2024 12:23:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : NA Model : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN Title : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN | 27-05-2024 17:02:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Make : Intherthane 990 Signal Green Model : Intherthane 990 Signal Green Title : Intherthane 990 Signal Green | 06-06-2024 16:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VAGMINE MARINE CARE | Make : INTERGARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN Model : ECL549 SIGNAL GREEN Title : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN | 08-06-2024 14:27:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Vanshi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : FLEXTRAINER PLUS Title : FLEXTRAINER PLUS | 08-06-2024 15:20:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 168980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 170167.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 178812.40 | L3 |
| 4 | Vanshi Enterprises | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 190400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAGMINE MARINE CARE | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 198440.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JANAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERGUARD 740 SIGNAL GREEN,INTERTHANE 990 (PHB 000/ PHA 046) WHITE | 207180.00 | L6 |