Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Convection Heaters Room Heater, Blower,Airconditioner Hot And Cold 2 Ton Wallmount
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. TRADERS | Make : warmex Model : Superb Title : WALL MOUNTED HEATER | 02-02-2024 18:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | Make : warmex Model : Superb Title : WALL MOUNTED HEATER | 02-02-2024 19:05:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ Rx10 Room Heater Title : BAJAJ Rx10 Room Heater | 05-02-2024 08:47:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFOPARK ZONE | Make : warmex Model : Superb Title : WALL MOUNTED HEATER | 02-02-2024 20:08:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOPARK ZONE | Item Categories : Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower,Airconditioner Hot and Cold 2 ton wallmount | 304320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.M. TRADERS | Item Categories : Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower,Airconditioner Hot and Cold 2 ton wallmount | 307600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower,Airconditioner Hot and Cold 2 ton wallmount | 311000.00 | L3 |