Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fastener For Consumer Goods Synthetic Hook And Loop Tape As Per Is 8156
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5296628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYAA AGENCIIES | Make : NA Model : Fastener for Consumer Goods- Synthetic Hook and Loop Tapeas per IS: 8156 | 08-09-2024 16:42:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A.T Industries | Make : NA Model : Fastener Synthetic Hook & Loop Tape IS8156 | 06-09-2024 17:00:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 25 MM OG Fastener for Consumer Goods- Synthetic Hook and Loop | 07-09-2024 14:25:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA | Make : NA Model : P-519 | 07-09-2024 15:12:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |