Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transit Rig For Cat Walk Platform,Transit Rig For Cat Walks Hand Rails
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharadwaj enterprises | Make : B703120 Model : TRANSIT RIG FOR CAT WALK PLATFORM Title : TRANSIT RIG FOR CAT WALK PLATFORM | 27-10-2023 01:03:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUMIKA ENGINEERING | Make : legg assembly Model : Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Title : Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Proving Of Vande Bharat Underframe Structure | 20-10-2023 14:55:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CIMTECHNOLOGIES Model : 01P-4X-1020-001- 0AB-1 (Q3) Title : 01P-4X-1020-001- 0AB-1 (Q3) | 28-10-2023 17:26:55 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SRS Model : SRS Title : TRANSIT RIG FOR CATWALK | 27-10-2023 15:31:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEE PEE INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : PUNCH | 28-10-2023 10:40:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreSupply, installation and fabrication of hand rails throught the entire platform
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type