Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3683661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
506000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 08-08-2023 13:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONFUR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 11:19:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | - | 08-08-2023 14:16:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OPERA27 ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 11:59:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Prab Enterprises | - | 08-08-2023 14:20:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAGIV MARKETING | - | 08-08-2023 10:43:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal | 506000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DJRC ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal | 526000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prab Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal | 540600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OPERA27 ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal | 570000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAGIV MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : New Screen Installation,Old Screen Removal | 595000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Screen Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| Old Screen Removal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96000.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreYelahanka-old town gs-01
Yelahanka old town general stall-01, area-150sq.ft, mlf rs.9,246, emd rs.7,066, license period 6 years
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreVijaynagar ttmc open space (old davadosth place)
Vijaynagar ttmc-open space(old davadosth place), area-165 sq.ft, mlf rs.30,327, emd rs.23,131, license period 6 years.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreConstruction of new cc nro at thuraiyur bypass
Construction of new cc nro at thuraiyur bypass
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreof your Industry type