Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aquaguard Water Cooler Cum Purifier Aggcp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.K.Enterprises
415920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUAGUARD Model : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGC Title : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGC | 29-09-2023 17:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K.Enterprises | Make : EUREKA FORBS AQUA GUARD Model : AQUAGUARD COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGCCP Title : AQUAGUARD COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGCCP | 30-09-2023 13:54:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | shubhra india | Make : EUREKA FORBES Model : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGCP Title : EUREKA FORBED AGGCP | 30-09-2023 16:24:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YASH CORPORATION | Make : EUREKA FORBES Model : EUREKA FORBES AQUAGUARD (AGCCP) Title : EUREKA FORBES AQUAGUARD (AGCCP) | 30-09-2023 15:32:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.Enterprises | Item Categories : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGCP | 415920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shubhra india( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGCP | 428000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH CORPORATION | Item Categories : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGCP | 431600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AQUAGUARD WATER COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGGCP | 478400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQUAGUARD COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGCCP | EUREKA FORBS AQUA GUARD | AQUAGUARD COOLER CUM PURIFIER AGCCP | 8 | ₹ 415920.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreof your Industry type