Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kit Of Condenser,Fan Belt A C,Pulley Fan Belt,Assy Receiver,Rubber Hose,Air Compressor Assy,Rubber
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5241035
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE - 27-08-2024 10:35:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2024 10:17:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2024 10:23:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KIT OF CONDENSER,FAN BELT A C,PULLEY FAN BELT,ASSY RECEIVER,RUBBER HOSE,AIR COMPRESSOR ASSY,RUBBER 57983.00 L1
2 VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KIT OF CONDENSER,FAN BELT A C,PULLEY FAN BELT,ASSY RECEIVER,RUBBER HOSE,AIR COMPRESSOR ASSY,RUBBER 58539.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KIT OF CONDENSER,FAN BELT A C,PULLEY FAN BELT,ASSY RECEIVER,RUBBER HOSE,AIR COMPRESSOR ASSY,RUBBER 59006.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise