Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pc (I7) 16 Gb, Ddr5 Ram, 512 Gb Ssd, 1 Tb Hdd,Laserjet Printer (Monochrome),Multifunctional Device,Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | Make : RESELLER Model : AS PER CUSTOM BID Title : AS PER CUSTOM BID | 07-01-2024 23:23:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD Title : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD | 07-01-2024 23:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | Make : DELL Model : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD Title : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD | 08-01-2024 00:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | Make : Lenovo Model : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD Title : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD | 08-01-2024 00:05:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Make : ACER Model : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD ( Title : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD ( | 07-01-2024 23:50:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD,Laserjet Printer (Monochrome),Multifunctional Device,Do | 215950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD,Laserjet Printer (Monochrome),Multifunctional Device,Do | 249850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD,Laserjet Printer (Monochrome),Multifunctional Device,Do | 270000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | sheetal enterprises | Item Categories : PC (i7) 16 GB, DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 1TB HDD,Laserjet Printer (Monochrome),Multifunctional Device,Do | 280640.00 | L4 |