Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Asian Ace Exterior Emulsion Autum Day,Asian Ace Exterior Emulsion Mango Duet,Asian Ace Exterior Emu
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4099330
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 18:51
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEERA SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

109135

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Neeraj Namdev
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TRADERS - 25-10-2023 15:24:40 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 18-10-2023 17:33:50 MSE Qualified
3 MEERA SUPPLIERS - 17-10-2023 17:22:19 N/A Qualified
4 SHAMS SPORTS & STATIONERS - 25-10-2023 16:27:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEERA SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion autum day,Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion mango duet,Asian ACE Exterior Emu 109135.00 L1
2 SHAMS SPORTS & STATIONERS Item Categories : Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion autum day,Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion mango duet,Asian ACE Exterior Emu 115126.00 L2
3 AGRAWAL TRADERS Item Categories : Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion autum day,Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion mango duet,Asian ACE Exterior Emu 194040.00 L3
4 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion autum day,Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion mango duet,Asian ACE Exterior Emu 216976.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion autum day NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 23600.000
Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion mango duet NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29500.000
Asian ACE Exterior Emulsion teracotta NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5900.000
Asian Interior Emulsion iced cucumber NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 12975.000
Asian Interior Emulsion white NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 19560.000
Asian Interior Emulsion gauguine blue NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 7785.000
Asian Interior Emulsion bonny peach NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5190.000
JK Wall Putty NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4625.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise