Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Bid: Air Dryer Maintenance Kit (Ftil Make) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Air Dryer Maintenance Kits (Ftil Make). The Kits Include: 1. Inlet Man Coalescer Kit (1 Set) 2. Desiccant Canister Kit (1 Set) 3. Humidity Indicator Kit (1 Set) 4. Final Filter Kit (1 Set) 5. Regenerating Orifice Kit (1 Set) Bid Submission Deadline: 20/06/2024, 2:00 Pm ⏳ This Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers, With Detailed Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Keywords: Air Dryer Maintenance Kit, Ftil Make, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Maintenance Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Dryer Maintenance Kit (5 Items) (Ftil Make)
Specification:
1.Inlet Man Coalescer Kit 790029165 (1 Set)
2. Desiccant Canister Kit 790029195 (1 Set)
3. Humidity Indicator Kit 790029105 A (1 Set)
4. Final Filter Kit 790029125 (1 Set)
5. Regenerating Orifice Kit 790029111 (1 Set)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106354001 |
|
Reference Number |
11243440B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106354001/viewNitPdf_4580379.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Air dryer maintenance kit (5 items) (ftil make) specification: 1.inlet man coalescer kit 790029165 (1 set) 2. desiccant canister kit 790029195 (1 set) 3. humidity indicator kit 790029105a (1 set) 4. final filter kit 790029125 (1 set) 5. regenerating orifice kit 790029111 (1 set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir dryer maintenance kit (5 items) (ftil make) specification: 1.inlet man coalescer kit 790029165 (1 set) 2. desiccant canister kit 790029195 (1 set) 3. humidity indicator kit 790029105a (1 set) 4. final filter kit 790029125 (1 set) 5. regenerating orifice kit 790029111 (1 set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir dryer maintenance kit (5 items) (ftil make) specification: 1.inlet man coalescer kit 790029165 (1 set) 2. desiccant canister kit 790029195 (1 set) 3. humidity indicator kit 790029105a (1 set) 4. final filter kit 790029125 (1 set) 5. regenerating orifice kit 790029111 (1 set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewable spare kit for ftil make air dryer consisting of 3 items (1) inlet main coalescer kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029165 1 no.(2) kit for final filter ftil pt.no.790029125 1 no. (3) regenerating - orifice kit (ad) ftil pt.no.790029111 1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegenerating kit for orifice assembly (ftil pt.no.790029111) spec:ftil pt. no. 790029111
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewable spare kit for ftil make air dryer consisting of 3 items (1) inlelt main coalescer kit(ad) - ftil part no. 790029165 - qty./set - 01 no., (2) kit for final filter - ftil part no.790029125 - qty./set - 01 no., (3) regenerating- orifice kit (ad) -ftil part no. 790029111 - qty./set - 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ftil air dryer overhauling kit consisting of three items as per details given below. (1) inlet man coalescer kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029165- qty. 01 no. (2) regenerating orifice kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029111- qty. 01 no. (3) kit for final filter to ftil pt.no.790029125 - qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ftil air dryer overhauling kit consisting of three items as per details given below. (1) inlet man coalescer kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029165- qty. 01 no. (2) regenerating orifice kit (ad) to ftil pt.no.790029111- qty. 01 no. (3) kit for final filter to ftil pt.no.790029125 - qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for desiccant canister kit (ad) to ftil pt. no.790029195
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e [set of safety valve for m/s. ftil make e-70 brake system in 3 phase locomotives. set consists of 2 items as given below: 1) safety valve 3/4 bsp-type 9 as per ftil part no. 024001000-1 no/set, 2) safety valve 1/4 bsp (8.5 bar) as per ftil part no.024003000-1 no/set.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type