Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Plasma Cutting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AATHISH ENTERPRISES | Make : AWO Model : C100 PLASMA Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 08-04-2025 11:24:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CANARY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VULCAN Model : VYAN 100 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 11-04-2025 11:24:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO PLASMA EQUIPMENTS P.LTD. | Make : EPE Model : CUT-100 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 09-04-2025 15:00:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K LATHE SPARES | Make : Naksh Model : NAKSH-APC-20 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 09-04-2025 18:14:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Ador Welding Limited Model : CHAMPCUT 25(C) Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 12-04-2025 09:33:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PERFECT STAMPING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANUKUL--PERFECT STAMPING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ANUKOOL-APM-20 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 09-04-2025 16:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVING POWER SYSTEM | Make : SHAKTECH Model : CUT-120 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 06-04-2025 18:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAM RAVINDRA AND CO | Make : MASTER Model : MPC-25 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 12-04-2025 13:10:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technocrats Model : HyCUT 100 Title : AIR PLASMA CUTTING MACHINE | 11-04-2025 13:29:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type