Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guntur Division: Development Of Facilities At Goods Sheds At Markapur Road (Mrk), Nandyal (Ndl), Nadikudi (Ndkd) &Amp Chityala (Ctyl) Modifications To Ohe.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77607326 |
|
Reference Number |
GNT-E-16-GS-TRD-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 89400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/77607326/viewNitPdf_4726679.pdf |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of sse/works, sse/sig offices at markapur (mrk) and srh at nandyal (ndl) in aden/ndl section of guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntur division: development of facilities at chityala (ctyl) goods shed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntur division: development of facilities at nadikudi (ndkd) goods shed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntur division: development of facilities at markapur road (mrk) goods shed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom arrangement for 1) development of facilities to goods shed at nandyal(ndl) station, 2) development of facilities to goods shed at markapur road (mrk) station, 3) improvements to goods loading unloading area between rd. no. 5 & rd. no. 6 with sleeper matting at nandyal(ndl) station, 4) development of facilities to goods shed at nadikude(ndkd) station and 5) development of facilities to goods shed at chityal(ctyl) station in gnt division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecom arrangements in connection with improvements to facade of 12 stations (gnt, mag, nrt, vkn, dkd, mrk, gid, ndl, ndkd, mcla, mrga & nlda) of guntur division under amrit bharath station scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw(i)::guntur division: development of facilities at nandyal (ndl) goods shed sw(ii):: improvements to goods loading unloading area between rd.no.5 & 6 with sleeper matting at ndl station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling arrangements in connection with proposed interlocking of mid section lc gate at lc no.180 km.260/12-13 between nandyal (ndl) - panyam (pnm) in guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom arrangements in connection with (1)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.26 km.49/15-16 bet ctyl-srmr in guntur division.(2)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.89 km.105/20-21 bet ndkd-mcla in guntur division. (3)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.90 km.107/14-15 bet ndkd-mcla in guntur division. (4)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.285 km.31/17-18 bet ral-vmu in guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw1: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.285 at km 31/17-18 between vmu - ral section in guntur division sw2: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.26 at km 49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr section in guntur division sw3::proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.89 at km 105/20-21 between ndkd - mcla section in guntur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type