Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Assy,Assy Window Regulator Rh,Clutch Releaser Brg,Field Coil Assy,Reverse Light Switch,352 Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 18:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEET EARTHMOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2024 19:30:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANWARIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 09:54:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES | - | 30-06-2024 14:01:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJ AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY,Assy window regulator RH,CLUTCH RELEASER BRG,Field coil assy,Reverse light switch,352 DI | 43872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY,Assy window regulator RH,CLUTCH RELEASER BRG,Field coil assy,Reverse light switch,352 DI | 44220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JEET EARTHMOVERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : CROSS ASSY,Assy window regulator RH,CLUTCH RELEASER BRG,Field coil assy,Reverse light switch,352 DI | 44635.00 | L3 |