Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I7/512 Ssd/16 Gb Ram/Touch Screen 14" Windows 11 Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
magotra enterprises
Contract Value
133910
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Make : Dell Laptop Model : 1YT85 Title : i7/512SSD/16GB RAM/Touch Screen 14" /Win 11 Laptop | 06-02-2024 20:28:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PERSONAL LAPTOP Model : PERSONAL LAPTOP/TAB Title : PERSONAL LAPTOP/TAB | 07-02-2024 13:54:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K REFILING CENTRE | Make : Dell Laptop Model : 1YT85 Title : i7/512SSD/16GB RAM/Touch Screen 14" /Win 11 Laptop | 06-02-2024 14:57:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI TRADERS | Make : Dell Laptop Model : 1YT85 Title : i7/512SSD/16GB RAM/Touch Screen 14" /Win 11 Laptop | 06-02-2024 15:08:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | magotra enterprises | Make : Dell Laptop Model : 1YT85 Title : i7/512SSD/16GB RAM/Touch Screen 14" /Win 11 Laptop | 06-02-2024 14:39:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | magotra enterprises | Item Categories : i7/512 SSD/16 GB Ram/Touch Screen 14" windows 11 laptop | 133910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANITA TRADERS COMPANY | Item Categories : i7/512 SSD/16 GB Ram/Touch Screen 14" windows 11 laptop | 135999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : i7/512 SSD/16 GB Ram/Touch Screen 14" windows 11 laptop | 139999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K REFILING CENTRE | Item Categories : i7/512 SSD/16 GB Ram/Touch Screen 14" windows 11 laptop | 140999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| i7/512SSD/16GB RAM/Touch Screen 14" /Win 11 Laptop | Dell Laptop | 1YT85 | 1 | ₹ 133910.000 |