Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 Volt Dc Distribution Board
|
| Description |
For The Supply Of 110 Volt Dc Distribution Board For Various 132 220 Kv Substations Under Transmission &Amp#X0d
North East Zone Gorakhpur&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1064135_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No-05-CE(TNE)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 28345 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Various Substations |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1939238 |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2025
Expired 363 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreAdditional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Additional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreof your Industry type