Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Volt Per Cell 500 Ah,2 V, 1140 Ah, 26 V. Battery Set,2 V, 200 Ah, 384 V Vrla Battery Set,2 V, 200 Ah, 26 V
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3576682
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 17:22
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1151 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Hrudananda Sahoo
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC CORPORATION Make : AMARON Model : 2V,500Ah Title : 220V, 510Ah Amaron 27-06-2023 18:00:53 MII Disqualified
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Amara Raja Power Systems Limited Model : 2 VOLT PER CELL 500AH Title : 2 VOLT PER CELL 500AH 13-07-2023 11:46:06 MII Disqualified
3 M/S.INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEM . Make : Amara Raja Batteries Limited Model : AMARA RAJA MAKE220V-510AH VRLA BANK Title : AMARA RAJA MAKE220V-510AH VRLA BANK 13-07-2023 11:54:45 MII Disqualified
4 NISHA SALES & SERVICES Make : EXIDE Model : upst500 Title : mfvrla battery 13-07-2023 11:44:18 MII Qualified
5 RVS ENGINEERS Make : Leoch Model : LP 2-500 Title : 2V500AH VRLA Battery 12-07-2023 17:17:52 MII Disqualified
6 SAAS CONTROLS Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : Exide Make 220V-PPST 500AH VRLA Battery Title : Exide Make 220V-PPST 500AH VRLA Battery 13-07-2023 11:20:25 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise