Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Spring Clicker As Per Drg 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Spring Clickers In Accordance With Defence Requirements Document (Drg) No. Cwc 262/30. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Drg. Proposals Should Be Comprehensive, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Technical Specifications. Keywords: Spring Clicker, Defence Requirements Document, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
7451526230 Spring Clicker As Per Drg. No. Cwc 262/30
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 21:17
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKAR SPRING WORKS Make : AKAR SPRING WORKS Model : CWC-263/30 COMPRESSION SPRING Title : CWC-263/30 COMPRESSION SPRING 22-07-2024 00:26:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 ASHISH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262 Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC- 262/30 19-07-2024 12:20:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 BUDH SINGH AND SONS Make : BUDH SINGH AND SONS Model : 451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC262/ Title : 451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC 262/30 22-07-2024 00:03:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Generic Model : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC262/ Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC262/30 22-07-2024 15:52:11 MII Qualified
5 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES Make : DE Model : DE Title : SPRING 21-07-2024 14:38:45 MII MSE Qualified
6 G.R.P.Enterprises Make : NA Model : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC- 26 Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC- 262/30 18-07-2024 13:03:18 MII Qualified
7 INSTRUMECH Make : DEFENCE CUSTOM Model : SPRING (DEFENCE CUSTOM) Title : SPRING 13-07-2024 08:36:44 MII MSE Qualified
8 International Industrial Springs Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-SPRING Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 22-07-2024 15:36:51 MII MSE Qualified
9 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JYOMA SOLUTIONS Model : JS-7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC2 Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC262/30 22-07-2024 14:42:13 MII MSE Qualified
10 M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC- 26 Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC- 262/30 18-07-2024 12:59:02 MII Qualified
11 MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : MEC Model : SPRING Title : SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG NO. CWC-262/30 20-07-2024 17:58:13 MII MSE Qualified
12 Mukat Engineering Works Make : OEM Model : MEW/24-25/03 Title : SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 09-07-2024 19:16:14 MII MSE Qualified
13 RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rawat Engg. Tech Pvt. Ltd. Model : 451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-26 Title : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 22-07-2024 15:49:03 MII MSE Qualified
14 S.R.ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : S.R. Engineering Corporation Model : 7451526230 – SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-26 Title : 7451526230– SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 21-07-2024 18:15:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKAR SPRING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 25369.50 L1
2 S.R.ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 27555.18 L2
3 RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 35829.54 L3
4 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 35907.60 L4
5 G.R.P.Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 47850.78 L5
6 M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 49880.34 L6
7 ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 62448.00 L7
8 BUDH SINGH AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 66351.00 L8
9 International Industrial Springs (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 69083.10 L9
10 MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 92110.80 L10
11 INSTRUMECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 110532.96 L11
12 Mukat Engineering Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 163457.64 L12
13 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 191247.00 L13
14 DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 7451526230- SPRING CLICKER AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-262/30 934222.08 L14
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise