Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rna High Sensitivity Assay Kits For Qubit Flurometer,Ds Dna High Sensitivity Quantification Assay K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4247927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kamla Asiwal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Thermofisher Model : Qubit Fluorometer Kits-Thermofisher Title : Qubit Fluorometer Kits-Thermofisher | 13-12-2023 15:41:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Thermo Model : Thermo # Q32852 /Thermo # Q32851/ Thermo # Q33211 Title : RNA high sensitivity assay kit/ ds DNA high sensitivity quantification assay kit/ Protein assay kit | 08-12-2023 11:31:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : INVITROGEN Model : Q32852 Title : RNA High Sensitivity Assay Kits For Qubit Flurometer | 26-12-2023 12:52:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : Q32852 Title : RNA High Sensitivity Assay Kits | 20-12-2023 14:50:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : Invitrogen™ Model : Q32852 Title : RNA High Sensitivity Assay Kits For Qubit Flurometer | 26-12-2023 13:04:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Make : NA Model : NA Title : RNA High Sensitivity Assay Kits For Qubit Flurometer | 23-12-2023 17:15:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : RNA high sensitivity assay kits for Qubit Flurometer,ds DNA high sensitivity quantification assay k | 98181.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : RNA high sensitivity assay kits for Qubit Flurometer,ds DNA high sensitivity quantification assay k | 125991.00 | L2 |