Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Use. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm Components Required Include: Throttle Cable Assembly Clutch Cable Assembly Cable Assembly For Speedometer Rear Brake Cover Plate (Complete) Chain 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Throttle Cable Assembly, Clutch Cable Assembly, Cable Assembly Speedometer, Rear Brake Cover Plate, Chain, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Throttle Cable Assy,Clutch Cable Assy,Cable Assy Speedometer,Rear Brake Cover Plate Complete,Chain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 25-05-2024 11:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 12:11:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 11:33:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE COMPLETE,CHAIN | 15222.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE COMPLETE,CHAIN | 15780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE ASSY,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,REAR BRAKE COVER PLATE COMPLETE,CHAIN | 15929.00 | L3 |