Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Spoons,Spoon Ss And Chamcha Ss,Domestic Fork As Per Is 992,Kitchen Knife
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5630980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2024
Expired 649 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MVM57 | 22-11-2024 15:01:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kishori Venture | Make : NA Model : MVM57 | 21-11-2024 13:45:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : MVM57 | 23-11-2024 10:33:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MVM57 | 22-11-2024 15:08:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kishori Venture | Item Categories : domestic spoons,spoon ss and chamcha ss,Domestic Fork as per IS 992,Kitchen Knife | 13008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : domestic spoons,spoon ss and chamcha ss,Domestic Fork as per IS 992,Kitchen Knife | 15408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : domestic spoons,spoon ss and chamcha ss,Domestic Fork as per IS 992,Kitchen Knife | 16800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS | Item Categories : domestic spoons,spoon ss and chamcha ss,Domestic Fork as per IS 992,Kitchen Knife | 21600.00 | L4 |