Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Technology (At) For Emergency Power Supply ⚡ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Advanced Technology (At) Solutions To Serve As Emergency Power Supply Systems At Various Facilities Within The Dhanbad Division. 🏥🛠️ 📍 Location: Hazipur Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 172,400 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Initiative Is Part Of The Ministry's Commitment To Enhancing Operational Efficiency And Reliability Of Power Supply In Its Facilities. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Advanced Technology, Emergency Power Supply, Dhanbad Division, Tender, Bid, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of At For Emergency Power Supply To Coaching Depot./Dhn, Running Room/Dhn And Divisional Railway Hospital/Dhn In Lieu Of Dg Sets In Dhanbad Division
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74165850 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-34-Open-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74165850/viewNitPdf_4512211.pdf |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dhn:- special repair of divisional railway hospital/dhanbad under jurisdiction of aden/1/dhn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecial repair of catwalk no. 04 and pipe line etc. at coaching depot dhanbad under aden(1)/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhn:- improvement of existing rooms for installation of departmental mechanized laundry at dhn coaching depot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhn:- improvement of existing rooms for installation of departmental mechanized laundry at dhn coaching depot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of fork lift trucks at coaching depot dbrg, coaching depot tsk and roh depot ntsk of tinsukia division, n. f. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of eot cranes located at coaching depot dbrg, coaching depot tsk and roh depot ntsk of tinsukia division of n. f. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation of departmental mechanised laundry in coaching depot dhanbad fo
Read more
Electrical work in connection with installation & commissioning of automatic coach washing plant (acwp) at dhn coaching depot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnergy audit service - lumpsum based - detailed; railway station, institutions, coaching depot serv
Read more
Mechanized cleaning of coaches in trains originating from dhanbad coaching depot, cleaning of turn round/platform return trains at dhanbad and cleaning of dhanbad depot premises for a period of four (04) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type