Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Steel Tubular Poles For Power Grid ⚡ North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Steel Tubular Poles, Each Weighing 343 Kg, With Specific Conductor Requirements: 🌟 Aac Ant Conductor 50 Sq M 🌟 Aacs Raccoon Conductor 48 Sq Mm Dia Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality Materials That Meet The Stringent Specifications Of The Power Sector. Keywords: Steel Tubular Poles, Aac Ant Conductor, Aacs Raccoon Conductor, Power Grid Infrastructure, North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tubular Pole Weight 343 Kg Each,Acsr Raccoon Conductor 48 Sq Mm Dia,Aac Ant Conductor 50 Sq M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bijoy bhandar
Contract Value
1633000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amrit Kumar Borah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bijoy bhandar | - | 03-06-2024 11:00:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTROMECH ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | - | 01-06-2024 12:13:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOCON | - | 03-06-2024 17:28:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Krishna Industries | - | 04-06-2024 11:57:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bijoy bhandar(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel tubular pole weight 343 kg each,ACSR Raccoon conductor 48 sq mm dia,AAC ANT Conductor 50 sq m | 1633000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTROMECH ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Steel tubular pole weight 343 kg each,ACSR Raccoon conductor 48 sq mm dia,AAC ANT Conductor 50 sq m | 1967930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Krishna Industries (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel tubular pole weight 343 kg each,ACSR Raccoon conductor 48 sq mm dia,AAC ANT Conductor 50 sq m | 2094000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOCON (MII) | Item Categories : Steel tubular pole weight 343 kg each,ACSR Raccoon conductor 48 sq mm dia,AAC ANT Conductor 50 sq m | 2353965.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel tubular pole weight 343 kg each | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 990000.000 |
| ACSR Raccoon conductor 48 sq mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| AAC ANT Conductor 50 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 186000.000 |
| MS Channel with clamp length 3 m 20 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| MS Channel length 2 m 70 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 48000.000 |