Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Castrol Hyspin Awh 32 (N9150 P061907)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL Model : SPL" SYNACTIVE 163B Title : SPL" SYNACTIVE 163B | 14-08-2023 12:24:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 Model : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 Title : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 | 12-08-2023 15:55:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL HD HYD AW EE | 14-08-2023 10:27:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Castrol Hyspin AWH 68 Model : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH68 Title : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH68 | 09-08-2023 13:36:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA AWH-32 | 14-08-2023 08:04:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : CASTROL Model : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 Title : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 | 08-08-2023 15:54:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNDREX OIL COMPANY LIMITED. | Make : SUNDREX Model : SUNDREX HYDREX H2 32 Title : SUNDREX HYDREX H2 32 | 11-08-2023 15:32:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : CASTROL Model : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 (N9150-P061907) Title : CASTROL HYSPIN AWH 32 (N9150-P061907) | 14-08-2023 10:41:43 | MII | Qualified |