Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anabond,M Seal,Banjo Washer Ninteen No,Banjo Washer Seventeen No,Banjo Washer Fifteen No,Fan Belt,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 08-10-2023 10:58:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 08-10-2023 10:31:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House | - | 08-10-2023 11:06:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANABOND,M SEAL,BANJO WASHER NINTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER SEVENTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER FIFTEEN NO,FAN BELT,F | 3492.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANABOND,M SEAL,BANJO WASHER NINTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER SEVENTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER FIFTEEN NO,FAN BELT,F | 4100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANABOND,M SEAL,BANJO WASHER NINTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER SEVENTEEN NO,BANJO WASHER FIFTEEN NO,FAN BELT,F | 5150.00 | L3 |