Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,File Cover,Register 300 Pages,Bond Paper,Talc Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5643247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIF HARDWARE STORE | - | 15-12-2024 21:59:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 16-12-2024 16:26:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 15-12-2024 18:42:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-12-2024 10:55:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | L1 TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 18:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIF HARDWARE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER,REGISTER 300 PAGES,BOND PAPER,TALC SHEET | 137084.60 | L1 |
| 2 | L1 TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER,REGISTER 300 PAGES,BOND PAPER,TALC SHEET | 146477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER,REGISTER 300 PAGES,BOND PAPER,TALC SHEET | 147584.50 | L3 |