Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200130739 Service Contract For Carrying Out Ndt Works Radiography Ultraso
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5184935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 16:36
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6861989

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-07-2024 18:59:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 HEAT X 01-08-2024 11:30:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 01-08-2024 11:34:52 MSE MSE Qualified
4 N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 16:41:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130739 Service Contract for Carrying out NDT works Radiography Ultraso 6931302.00 L1
2 N D T SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130739 Service Contract for Carrying out NDT works Radiography Ultraso 10396952.86 L2
3 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130739 Service Contract for Carrying out NDT works Radiography Ultraso 11552170.00 L3
4 HEAT X Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130739 Service Contract for Carrying out NDT works Radiography Ultraso 12129778.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200130739 Service Contract for Carrying out NDT works Radiography Ultrasonic Thickness Survey at NTPC Farakka Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6861989.000