Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr Assy,Carborator,Ignition Coil,Fuel Pipe,Spark Plug,Head Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 19-08-2024 08:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 07:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 08:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR ASSY,CARBORATOR,IGNITION COIL,FUEL PIPE,SPARK PLUG,HEAD GASKET | 10170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR ASSY,CARBORATOR,IGNITION COIL,FUEL PIPE,SPARK PLUG,HEAD GASKET | 10480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR ASSY,CARBORATOR,IGNITION COIL,FUEL PIPE,SPARK PLUG,HEAD GASKET | 10710.00 | L3 |