Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Aa2014 In T6 Condition Size O 50± 2 Mm X 500± 10 Mm,Aluminium Alloy Aa2014
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4462164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : GEM/2024/B/4462164 Title : GEM/2024/B/4462164 | 08-02-2024 09:44:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Alloy - AA2014 In T6 Condition Title : Aluminium Alloy - AA2014 In T6 Condition | 07-02-2024 19:09:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MANJIRA MACHINEBUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Manjira/OEM Model : Manjira/OEM Title : Aluminium Alloy Forgings | 01-02-2024 15:34:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Vinay Metals | Make : 2014A ALUMINIUM ALLOY Model : 2014A ALUMINIUM ALLOY Title : 2014A ALUMINIUM ALLOY | 02-02-2024 12:59:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : ALUMINIUM & STAINLESS STEEL RODS Title : ALUMINIUM ROD - GR. 2014 & GR. 6061, STAINLESS STEEL RODS -GR. 304 | 07-02-2024 19:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SS Round Bar | 07-02-2024 22:48:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |