Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ajrs151004073 V Belt Screen To Fly Wheel Pulley,Ajed151005129 Pressure Plate,Ajed151005130 Clutch P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-09-2024 18:54:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATRI TRADING CORP. | - | 10-09-2024 14:07:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 12-09-2024 19:20:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-09-2024 14:09:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUPTA AUTO DEALER | - | 11-09-2024 17:26:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LALIMA TRADING CO | - | 07-09-2024 13:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 13-09-2024 11:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR TRADING CO | - | 11-09-2024 17:53:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUMEET AGENCIES | - | 10-09-2024 14:34:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SUPREME TRADERS & CO | - | 11-09-2024 17:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALIMA TRADING CO | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 183259.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATRI TRADING CORP. | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 191960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMEET AGENCIES | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 194000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shwetank Overseas (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 216202.80 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA AUTO DEALER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 223290.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUPREME TRADERS & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 231590.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STAR TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 238044.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 390226.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 414280.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AJRS151004073 V Belt Screen to fly wheel pulley,AJED151005129 Pressure Plate,AJED151005130 Clutch p | 417838.00 | L10 |