Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Belt Trackers For Coal Handling 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Belt Trackers, Model Caryn G (Hd, 1400 Mm) And Return N (Hd, 1400 Mm), With Tr Q Mltplr. These Trackers Are Essential For The Efficient Handling Of Coal And Will Be Used In Critical Coal Handling Operations. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Coal Handling Infrastructure. Keywords: Belt Trackers, Coal Handling, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Procurement, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Tracker; Caryn G, Hd, 1400 Mm, Tr Q Mltplr,Belt Tracker; Retur N, Hd, 1400 Mm, Tr Q Mltplr,Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDEEP AND COMPANY
Contract Value
5657576.08
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRPM INDUS CON-CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Belt Tracker, HD,1400mm Model : TRACK-N ( C ) For CARRYING 1400mm B/W Title : TRACK-N ( C) For CARRYING 1400mm B/W | 11-04-2024 12:31:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SANDEEP AND COMPANY | Make : MARTIN Model : TKR-54UH Title : BELT TRACKER; CARRYNG, HD, 1400MM, TRQ ML TPLR | 13-04-2024 15:12:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VED MARKETING | Make : VED Model : Belt Tracker Carrying side suitable for 1400mm Title : Belt Tracker Carrying side suitable for 1400mm | 20-04-2024 11:12:16 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELT TRACKER; CARRYNG, HD, 1400MM, TRQ ML TPLR | MARTIN | TKR-54UH | 12 | ₹ 2787452.640 |
| BELT TRACKER; CARYNG, HD, 1600MM, TRQ | MARTIN | TKR‐60UH | 4 | ₹ 989005.200 |
| BELT TRACKER; RETURN, HD, 1600MM, TRQ MLTPLY | MARTIN | TKR-60LH | 2 | ₹ 492149.680 |
| BELT TRACKER; RETURN, HD, 1400MM, TRQ ML TPLR | MARTIN | TKR-54LH | 6 | ₹ 1388968.560 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type