Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Kit Gaskets For Nmdc Limited 🛠️ Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Kit Gaskets. Specifically, The Procurement Includes: 🔹 Material Code: 1600392558, P.N 4337503 🔹 Material Code: 1600392559, P.N 4349763 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Nmdc Limited. Keywords: Kit Gasket, Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Gasket Supply, Purchase Notice, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Material Code. 1600392558 Kit Gasket, P.N 4337503,Material Code. 1600392559 Kit Gasket, P.N 4349763
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4856562
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GMMCO LTDGMMCO LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gopal Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD - 20-04-2024 16:54:22 N/A Evaluated
2 GMMCO LTD - 25-04-2024 17:09:39 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Material Code. 1600392558 KIT-GASKET, P.N 4337503 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 74155.920
Material Code. 1600392559 KIT-GASKET, P.N 4349763 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 42687.680
Material Code. 1600034453 REGULATOR,P.N.4184163 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20508.400
Material Code. 1600344551 HOSE AS, P.N. 3756148 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15930.000
Material Code. 1600344552 HOSE AS, P.N. 3758202 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9672.460
Material Code. 1600344553 HOSE AS, P.N. 3764254 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39688.960
Material Code. 1600033272 CAT DEO C14 PAIL,P.N.3E9848 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 47400.600
Material Code. 1600221671 GASKET, P.N. 4767031 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2286.840
Material Code. 1600392562 SEAL-O-RING, P.N 5024034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4436.800
Material Code. 1600034443 HEAD GP CYLINDER,P.N.3968375 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1631563.520
Material Code. 1600392573 BONNET, P.N 3953358 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 100049.840
Material Code. 1600036670 RETAINER,P.N. 2924487 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 52505.280
Material Code. 1600392570 INSERT LINER , P.N 3615417 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 66713.600
Material Code. 1600392558 KIT-GASKET, P.N 4337503 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 74155.920
Material Code. 1600392559 KIT-GASKET, P.N 4349763 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 42687.680
Material Code. 1600034453 REGULATOR,P.N.4184163 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20508.400
Material Code. 1600344551 HOSE AS, P.N. 3756148 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15930.000
Material Code. 1600344552 HOSE AS, P.N. 3758202 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9672.460
Material Code. 1600344553 HOSE AS, P.N. 3764254 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39688.960
Material Code. 1600033272 CAT DEO C14 PAIL,P.N.3E9848 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 47400.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise