Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exchange Server 2019,Microsoft Office 2021 Professional Plus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3799571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Microsoft Outlook Exchange Server 2019 Model : Microsoft Outlook Exchange Server 2019 Title : Microsoft Outlook Exchange Server 2019 | 28-08-2023 13:19:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 | 27-08-2023 17:51:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 | 27-08-2023 20:59:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 | 27-08-2023 22:13:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 | 27-08-2023 16:41:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SDM ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 Title : MICROSOFT EXCHANGE SERVER 2019 | 28-08-2023 12:47:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANYUKT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXCHANGE SERVER 2019,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS | 232283.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXCHANGE SERVER 2019,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS | 235780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXCHANGE SERVER 2019,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS | 238600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXCHANGE SERVER 2019,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS | 241470.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXCHANGE SERVER 2019,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS | 260700.00 | L5 |