Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Feeder Pillar Movable 250 A, 415 V 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Feeder Pillar Movable With A Capacity Of 250 A, 415 V. 🔌 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Infrastructure Development And Must Adhere To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Feeder Pillar Movable, 250 A, 415 V, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Feeder Pillar Movable 250 A, 415 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISESKAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES Model : As per attached sheet Title : 250A MOVABLE TYPE FEEDER PILLAR PANEL | 14-05-2024 14:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANAVATHY POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BANAVATHY Model : BANAVATHY Title : Distribution Control Panel | 14-05-2024 12:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bantronics india | Make : Bantronicks India Model : FEEDER PILLAR BOX Title : FEEDER PILLAR BOX | 13-05-2024 23:46:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | g k enterprises | Make : MENTIONED IN DOCUMENTS Model : DS ATTACHED/WELDING RECEPTACLE"/PANEL/ACCESSORIES Title : WELDING RECEPTACLE" /PANEL/ACCESSORIES | 21-05-2024 18:54:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOURAV ENERGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gourav Model : 415V Main Feeder Pillar 400A (Q3) Title : 415V Main Feeder Pillar 400A (Q3) | 14-05-2024 14:06:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC | Make : KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC Model : KBE/24-25/FEEDER PILLER/01 Title : MOVABLE FEEDER PILLER | 14-05-2024 11:43:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KE Model : Feeder Pillar Title : Movable Feeder Pillar | 13-05-2024 21:58:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | N S Engineering Industries | Make : NSEI Model : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE IOCL HALDIA 4902277 Title : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE IOCL HALDIA 4902277 | 14-05-2024 14:29:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | Make : APPROVED MAKES Model : PANEL BOX Title : POWER SUPPLY EXTENSION BOX/PANEL/RECEPTABLES | 21-05-2024 18:58:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | POWERFORCE CORPORATION | Make : Powerforce Corporation Model : PFFP200 Title : FEEDER PILLAR CUM DISTRIBUTION BOARD 200A | 14-05-2024 13:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | Make : RAHSAN ENGINEERING Model : POWER DISTRIBUTION BOARD Title : POWER DISTRIBUTION BOARD | 13-05-2024 18:07:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V Title : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 13-05-2024 16:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIV SHAKTI AUTOMATIONS | Make : SSA Model : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V Title : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 14-05-2024 14:56:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1046955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1139880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1148000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N S Engineering Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1321600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | POWERFORCE CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1433936.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1513708.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GOURAV ENERGEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1555358.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BANAVATHY POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1607396.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1778840.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHIV SHAKTI AUTOMATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEEDER PILLAR MOVABLE 250A, 415V | 1800680.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Movable Feeder Pillar | KE | Feeder Pillar | 10 | ₹ 747825.000 |
| MOVABLE FEEDER PILLER | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC | KBE/24-25/FEEDER PILLER/01 | 4 | ₹ 299130.000 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreMaintenance of 3400 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on shankari pura sy.no. 78 (khalandar land to ravi land) (ravi land to vasu land) (kodakikere land to rajayya land) (rajayya land to pillar (basavapura) (pillar to gowli land) (gowli camp to ravi land) (mallappara gundi to manjappa land) of channagiri range.
Maintenance of 3400 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on shankari pura sy.no. 78 (khalandar land to ravi land) (ravi land to vasu land) (kodakikere land to rajayya land) (rajayya land to pillar (basavapura) (pillar to gowli land) (gowli camp to ravi land) (mallappara gundi to manjappa land) of channagiri range.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type