Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Set Mast Cyl,Insulation Tape,Insulation Tape Pvc,Elect Welding Rod 3.15,Rope Asbestos,Elect We
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-01-2024 19:13:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 22:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 14:24:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL SET MAST CYL,INSULATION TAPE,INSULATION TAPE PVC,ELECT WELDING ROD 3.15,ROPE ASBESTOS,ELECT WE | 40114.10 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SEAL SET MAST CYL,INSULATION TAPE,INSULATION TAPE PVC,ELECT WELDING ROD 3.15,ROPE ASBESTOS,ELECT WE | 42008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL SET MAST CYL,INSULATION TAPE,INSULATION TAPE PVC,ELECT WELDING ROD 3.15,ROPE ASBESTOS,ELECT WE | 44770.00 | L3 |