Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Voltage Liner And Impeller For Weir Mineral 💦 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Voltage Liner (Pn: E4110 A05, Weir Mineral 60210009025379) And An Impeller (Pn: E4058 A05, Weir Mineral 602100) With The Part Number Weir Mineral 60210009025379. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Voltage Liner, Impeller, Weir Mineral, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Government Tender, Mining Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Volute Liner, Pn: E4110 A05, Weir Mineral 60210009025379,Impeller, Pn: E4058 A05, Weir Mineral 602100
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 21:31
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 833 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

3902402.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : WARMAN Model : WARMAN Title : Pump spares 21-05-2024 12:39:05 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WEIR MINERALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) Item Categories : VOLUTE LINER, PN: E4110A05, WEIR MINERAL-60210009025379,IMPELLER, PN: E4058A05, WEIR MINERAL-602100 3902403.96 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pump spares WARMAN WARMAN 6 ₹ 1267143.000
IMPELLER WARMAN WARMAN 16 ₹ 2598737.600
Pump spares WARMAN WARMAN 8 ₹ 36521.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise