Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ferrous Metal Content Checking In Grease & Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1121001
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER KITTIWAKE Model : FG-K17144-KW-IN Title : ANALEX FDM PLUS | 01-09-2023 10:06:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spectro Scientific Inc Model : FerroCheck Title : FERROUS METAL ANALYZER | 29-08-2023 15:38:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | WRT INDIA | Make : WRT Model : WTTL2 Title : FERRO ANALYZER | 04-09-2023 20:39:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ferrous Metal Content Checking in Grease & Oil | 1121001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PETROLABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ferrous Metal Content Checking in Grease & Oil | 1695483.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Ferrous Metal Content Checking in Grease & Oil | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 83038.000 |
| ANALEX FDM PLUS | PARKER KITTIWAKE | FG-K17144-KW-IN | 1 | ₹ 1037963.000 |
Supply testing and commissioning of ferrous content monitoring device (ferrogram ) for testing of ferrous content in tm & axle box grease brand/make: parker kittiwake or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 ml grease pots, to be used in ferrous debris monitor (analex fdm plus) to check ferrous content in grease samples. make-analex fdm plus or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 ml grease pots, to be used in ferrous debris monitor (analex fdm plus) to check ferrous content in grease samples. make-analex fdm plus or equivelent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply testing and commissioning of ferrous content monitoring device ( ferrogram ) for testing of ferrous content in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint/grease/oil/burnish remover in metal container.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFerrous content monitoring device (ferrogram)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFerrous content monitoring device (ferrogram)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type