Tender Details

About Tender

📡 Procurement Alert: Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie Talkies 📡 Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie Talkie Sets. These Devices Are Essential For Ensuring Safe And Efficient Communication In Hazardous Environments. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Procurement Of These Walkie Talkie Sets, Which Comply With The Necessary Safety Standards. Keywords: Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie Talkies, Oil India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Communication Equipment, Safety Standards
Particulars Details
Title
Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie Talkie Sets,Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie Talkie Sets With
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074612
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.

Contract Value

16750196

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipankar Pathak
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Airtel Communication - 04-08-2024 06:36:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 DIGIFREQ SYSTEMS LLP - 17-07-2024 10:44:45 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. - 14-08-2024 12:29:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-08-2024 12:37:31 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-08-2024 12:21:35 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-07-2024 14:52:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 SPHERE COM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-08-2024 08:46:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. Item Categories : Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets,Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets with 16750196.00 L1
2 MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets,Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets with 18575088.00 L2
3 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets,Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets with 19545130.86 L3
4 SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets,Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets with 19596231.59 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 14434000.000
Intrinsically Safe Wireless Walkie-Talkie sets with Headsets NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 577360.000
Digital VHF Walkie Talkie NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 174636.000
Mobile Base Station NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 712200.000
Fixed Base Station NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 781200.000
Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos of Fixed Base Station NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59000.000
Consultancy for WPC License NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise