Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Sand,Mason,Unskilled,Wash Basin,Basin Mixer,Wall Mixer,Sink Mixer,Ceiling Fan,Concealed Lamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 03:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
149240
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Farooq Ahmad Makhdoomi
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Territorial Wing
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHAMMAD YOUSUF DAR | - | 10-03-2024 20:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 11-03-2024 09:49:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 02:02:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | - | 11-03-2024 02:40:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Mason,Unskilled,Wash basin,Basin Mixer,Wall mixer,Sink mixer,Ceiling fan,concealed lamp | 149240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Mason,Unskilled,Wash basin,Basin Mixer,Wall mixer,Sink mixer,Ceiling fan,concealed lamp | 192420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | Item Categories : Cement,Sand,Mason,Unskilled,Wash basin,Basin Mixer,Wall mixer,Sink mixer,Ceiling fan,concealed lamp | 215290.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2320.000 |
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Mason | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Unskilled | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Wash basin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Basin Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Wall mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Sink mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Ceiling fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| concealed lamps accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| lamps accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| LED lamps | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Health faucets | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Mugs | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Bathroom Mirrors | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Plumber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| wire roll | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Flood lights | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Large Conceal lights | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |