Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Instructor Chair,Instructor Table,Almirah,Stool,Book Shelf With Glass,Storage Shelf
Description
Organisation INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4139495
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 20:28
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE

Contract Value

225937

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Department: Industrial Training Institute
Organisation: Industrial Training Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS - 04-11-2023 18:48:52 MSE Disqualified
2 FABASIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 09:22:01 MSE Disqualified
3 JALARAM FURNITURE - 04-11-2023 12:29:19 MSE Disqualified
4 MAGALIA ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2023 12:58:01 MII Qualified
5 OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE - 05-11-2023 18:20:27 MII Qualified
6 Pitambra International - 05-11-2023 23:28:38 MSE Disqualified
7 PREET ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 13:01:58 MSE Disqualified
8 PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 14:25:09 MSE Disqualified
9 SHRI LAXMI SANITARY HOUSE - 30-10-2023 22:53:31 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM HARDWARE AND PAINT HOUSE Item Categories : Instructor Chair,Instructor Table,Almirah,Stool,Book Shelf with glass,Storage Shelf 225937.00 L1
2 SHRI LAXMI SANITARY HOUSE Item Categories : Instructor Chair,Instructor Table,Almirah,Stool,Book Shelf with glass,Storage Shelf 228330.00 L2
3 MAGALIA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Instructor Chair,Instructor Table,Almirah,Stool,Book Shelf with glass,Storage Shelf 232062.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Instructor Chair NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 18900.000
Instructor Table NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 61776.000
Almirah NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 77400.000
Stool NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 46104.000
Book Shelf with glass NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8857.000
Storage Shelf NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise