Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Desktop System,Biometric Cum Rfid Access Control System,Biometric Cum Rfid Access Control Sy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WIN PLUS TRADING
Contract Value
1140350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
B Balakrishnan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSULTTECH | - | 06-02-2024 09:25:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DATA LINKS | - | 06-02-2024 12:52:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | I D TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 11:22:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFOWEAVERS RFID INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 12:55:48 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Udaya Engineering and Services | - | 05-02-2024 17:26:14 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VALENCE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-02-2024 12:21:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | WIN PLUS TRADING | - | 05-02-2024 11:47:50 | MSE | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIN PLUS TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : Server Desktop System,Biometric cum RFID Access Control System,Biometric cum RFID Access Control Sy | 1109038.70 | L1 |
| 2 | VALENCE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Server Desktop System,Biometric cum RFID Access Control System,Biometric cum RFID Access Control Sy | 1235650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server Desktop System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Biometric cum RFID Access Control System | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 512000.000 |
| Biometric cum RFID Access Control System 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 8 Port POE Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| 16 Port POE Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| 24 Port POE Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| CAT6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 56250.000 |
| RFID Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Power Extension Board | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Network Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Integration Testing and Commissioning of for Access Control System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| On site warranty for Access Control System from the date of Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 75000.000 |