Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooth Point Horizontal Lock, Td08413,Pin, Te08790
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
827425.44
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahua Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : Ex1200 Title : TD08413 TOOTH POINT | 22-06-2024 08:00:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : TOOTH POINT FOR EX1200V Title : TOOTH POINT HORIZONTAL LOCK FOR TATA HITACHI EXCAVATOR EX1200V, PART NO: TD08413 | 13-06-2024 19:09:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOOTH POINT HORIZONTAL LOCK, TD08413,PIN, TE08790 | 701208.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD08413 TOOTH POINT | TATA HITACHI | Ex1200 | 48 | ₹ 785823.360 |
| TE08790 PIN | TATA HITACHI | Ex1200 | 24 | ₹ 41602.080 |