Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Procurement Opportunity: Joggled Fish Plates For Bg 60 Kg Rail ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Joggled Fish Plates As Per Drawing Number Rdso T/5849 (Alternate 1) For Use In Broad Gauge (Bg) Tracks. ๐ŸŒŸ ๐Ÿ“ Location: Guwahati ๐Ÿ“… Deadline: July 30, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 13,16,880. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Adhered To For Submission. Keywords: Joggled Fish Plates, Bg 60 Kg Rail, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Rail Infrastructure, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Joggled Fish Plates For Bg 60 Kg Rail As Per Drg. No. Rdso T/5849 (Alt 1).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106256977
Reference
Number
61245136
Tender Fee 0
EMD 13.17 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Guwahati
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106388745/viewNitPdf_4620543.pdf

Start Date June 26, 2024 20:17
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.