Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liner Cyl,Piston Assy,Rod Push 346 Mm,Valve Rocker Assy,Dc Ammeter,Element Air Filter,Gasket Set,Pip
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585197
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 00:43
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT MOTOR STORE - 14-02-2024 18:27:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 G.S. Enterprises - 14-02-2024 15:13:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 M S ENTERPRISES - 14-02-2024 16:28:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G.S. Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Liner Cyl,Piston Assy,Rod Push 346MM,Valve Rocker Assy,DC Ammeter,Element Air Filter,Gasket Set,Pip 23575.00 L1
2 AMRIT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Liner Cyl,Piston Assy,Rod Push 346MM,Valve Rocker Assy,DC Ammeter,Element Air Filter,Gasket Set,Pip 24100.00 L2
3 M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Liner Cyl,Piston Assy,Rod Push 346MM,Valve Rocker Assy,DC Ammeter,Element Air Filter,Gasket Set,Pip 24104.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise