Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Amp, 1000 V Dc Hrc Fuse For Solar Power Plant Application As Per Annexure 1,25 Let, 280 Vac/150 Vdc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M K ELECTRIC CO.SAI ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarbjeet Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhanbad Electricals | Make : Panickker Model : FE SFRL Title : HRC FUSE | 13-10-2023 17:21:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JV MECHATRONIC | Make : MERSEN Model : HP10M15 Title : 1000 VDC/15A (10x38mm) Photovoltaic Fuse | 26-10-2023 20:52:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : 15A 1000V DC PV SOLAR FUSE CAT No : PV-15A10F Title : 15A 1000V DC PV SOLAR FUSE CAT No: PV-15A10F EATON BUSSMANN MAKE | 12-10-2023 16:54:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : EATON BUSSMANN Model : TYPE NO PV-15A10F Title : FUSE 15 AMP 1000V SOLAR FUSE | 11-10-2023 14:32:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 15 Amp, 1000v Dc Hrc Fuse | 31-10-2023 20:54:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25A 690V FUSE LINK CAT No: 25LET EATON BUSSMANN | EATON BUSSMANN | 25A 690V FUSE LINK CAT No : 25LET EATON BUSSMANN | 6 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| 15 Amp, 1000v Dc Hrc Fuse | NA | NA | 100 | ₹ 16700.000 |