Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr 1 Kg,Chili Pdr 1kg,Dhaniya Pdr 1 Kg,Jeera 1 Kg,Sabje Masala 100 Gm,Sambhar Masala 100 Gm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | - | 22-01-2024 12:50:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | - | 22-01-2024 13:01:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:45:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:13:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr 1 kg,Chili pdr 1kg,Dhaniya pdr 1 kg,Jeera 1 kg,Sabje Masala 100 gm,Sambhar Masala 100 gm, | 146550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr 1 kg,Chili pdr 1kg,Dhaniya pdr 1 kg,Jeera 1 kg,Sabje Masala 100 gm,Sambhar Masala 100 gm, | 156750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr 1 kg,Chili pdr 1kg,Dhaniya pdr 1 kg,Jeera 1 kg,Sabje Masala 100 gm,Sambhar Masala 100 gm, | 165455.00 | L3 |