Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Acr Slot Milling And Facing Tangential Milling Insert 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Finishing Insert For V46 6 Acr Slot Milling And Facing Tangential Milling Insert With R3 Radious Ln. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical Parameters And Quality Standards. Keywords: Acr Slot Milling, Facing Tangential Milling Insert, Finishing Insert, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Finishing Insert For V46 6 Acr Slot Milling And Facing Tangential Milling Insert With R3 Radious Ln
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5110354
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 772 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.S. ENGINEERS Make : ISCAR Model : LNET 125530-TN-3313*IC928 Title : LNET 125530-TN-3313* IC928 22-07-2024 11:17:35 BIS License N/A Qualified
2 REINFORCED TOOLING SOLUTIONS Make : ISCAR Model : LNET 125530-TN-3313*IC928 Title : LNET 125530-TN-3313* IC928 22-07-2024 11:21:20 BIS License N/A Qualified
3 TECHMACH ENGINEERS Make : ISCAR Model : LNET-1255-30X1-N Title : LNET-1255-30X1-N 22-07-2024 11:43:45 BIS License N/A Disqualified
4 WIN TOOLING SOLUTIONS Make : ISCAR Model : LNET 125530-TN-3313 IC928 Title : LNET 125530-TN-3313 IC928 17-07-2024 12:09:31 Vendor Assessed N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise