Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Ss Wire Mesh & Ss Perforated Sheet 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh (Ss Wm) And Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets (Ss Ps). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Materials, Ensuring Compliance With Industry Standards And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ss Wire Mesh, Ss Perforated Sheet, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Wire Mesh,Ss Perforated Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED
208822
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET AND PLATE Title : SS | 31-05-2024 13:11:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - Banaraswala Metal Crafts Pvt Ltd Model : Wiremesh01 Title : SS 304 WIRE MESH | 30-05-2024 16:16:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bokaria Wirenetting Industries | Make : Bokaria Medal Model : SS316 Grade Wiremesh Title : SS wiremesh 40 mesh | 28-05-2024 16:53:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Champion Manufacturing Co. | Make : INDIAMESH Model : INDIAMESH 40 Mesh 33 SWG Title : INDIAMESH 40 Mesh 33 SWG | 30-05-2024 11:00:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : Eastern Weldmesh private limited Model : ewpl01 Title : SS WIRE MESH | 24-05-2024 16:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIREMESH Model : WIREMESH Title : WIREMESH | 31-05-2024 11:23:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS | Make : MESH WIRE Model : MESH WIRE Title : MESH WIRE 40 | 30-05-2024 20:21:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 31-05-2024 10:23:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : JJPL Model : WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH | 31-05-2024 14:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SS WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH | 31-05-2024 08:49:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH BPCL | 29-05-2024 14:12:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 316 WIRE MESH Model : SS 316 WIRE MESH Title : SS 316 WIRE MESH | 28-05-2024 15:17:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | vinayak metals | Make : NA Model : SS WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH | 28-05-2024 11:43:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH,SS PERFORATED SHEET | 208822.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vinayak metals | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH,SS PERFORATED SHEET | 229604.40 | L2 |
| 3 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH,SS PERFORATED SHEET | 240755.40 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH,SS PERFORATED SHEET | 241789.08 | L4 |
| 5 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | Item Categories : SS WIRE MESH,SS PERFORATED SHEET | 257400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS 304 WIRE MESH | Unbranded - Banaraswala Metal Crafts Pvt Ltd | Wiremesh01 | 18 | ₹ 40482.000 |
| PERFORATED SHEET | NA | PERFO01 | 10 | ₹ 168340.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type